The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

Based on the novel by Washington Irving - Book by HELEN WATTS - Music & Lyrics by EAMONN O'DWYER - 22-25 August 2018 - The Other Palace, London

Cast

THE GIRL
Hattie Attwood (12) Ripon

THE BOY
Bill Stanley (13) Cambridge

SABINE
Jade Oswald (20) Bexley

FATHER ABRAM
John Prowse (18) London

BALTUS VAN FLEET
Alfie Richards (18) Harrogate

LISBETH VAN FLEET
Emily Hope (17) Bury St Edmunds

KATRINA VAN FLEET
Hayley Canham (16) Maidenhead

HANS VAN RIPPER
Nathan Harter (19) Gloucester

BROM VAN BRUNT
Joe Usher (18) Carlisle 

EVA VAN BRUNT
Sissy Ford (15) Somersham

WILLEM
Tomos Brace-Jenkins (17) Abergavenny

ICHABOD CRANE
George Renshaw (17) Petersfield

TENANT FARMERS

FLORINA
Katie Ramshaw  (19) Greenwich

JOHAN
Marcus Harman (19) London

Their children:
ESTHER
Amelia Lamb (16) Fleet

MARTHA
Madeline Banbury (15) Maidenhead

JAKOB
Bruno Magnanti (14) Crowhurst

ABEL
Ben Pulford (13) Harpenden

RUTH
Phoebe Connolly (11) Leeds

HENRIETTE
Annabel Howe (17) Chippenham

KLAUS
Benjamin Buckley (17) Petersfield

Their children:
ISAAC
Spike Maxwell (14) Taunton

ANNA
Lottie Beck Johnson (14) Worcester

DRIKA
Chloe Twigg (20) Camberley

MARCUS
Ciaran O’Brien (18) Chorley 

Their children:
ROSA
Alice Knight (15) Farnborough

ESPEN
Matteo Elezi (12) Liverpool

REBEKAH
Amy Mepham (12) Godalming

Musicians

Charlie Ingles
Musical Director / Co-Orchestrator

Jacopo Marai
Assistant Musical Director / Keyboard

Michael Madigan (19) Croydon
Flute, Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, Bassoon

Maddy Wood (20) Cambridge
Oboe, Cor Anglais 

Frances Gordon (19) Nuneaton
Horn

Dylan Edge (18) Cannock
Violin

Helen Butcher (22) Robertsbridge
Cello

Sophie Walker (20) London
Double Bass

Katie Sherratt (18) Barnstaple
Harp

Sam Levy (18) London
Percussion                                                                                                
    

Creative Team

Director - Alex Sutton
Choreographer - Cydney Uffindell-Phillips
Musical Director /
Co-Orchestrator - Charlie Ingles
Designer - Rebecca Brower
Lighting Designer - Christopher Nairne
Sound Designer - Luke Swaffield for Autograph
Costume Supervisor - Lily O’Hara
Costume Design Assistant - Daisy Blower
Costume Makers - Stephanie Weston, Jessica Wright 
Assistant Director - Sam Gaffney
Assistant Choreographer - Natalie Haslam
Assistant Musical Director - Jacopo Marai
Production Electrician - Laurence Russell
Lighting Programmer - Tom Mulliner    
Lighting Operator - George Pearce
Production Sound Engineer - Ian Brame
Sound #1 - Adrian Cobey
Sound #2 - Lucy Taylor
Stage Manager - Tegan Cutts
Deputy Stage Manager - Benjamin Sheen
Assistant Stage Managers - Alastair Barrows (18) Norwich,
Rebecca Gale (17) Sandy
Production Carpenter - Michael Shaw
Scenic Constructors - RT Scenic, Set Blue Secenery,
Emma Rowlands, Leon Sweeney for Ardent
Scenic Artist - Paul Wallis
Tree Maker - Deborah Mingham
Portrait Illustrator - Kate Bellamy
Set Design Assistants - David Spence,
Jasmine Middleton
Graphic Designer - Rebecca Pitt
Production Photographer - Konrad Bartelski
Chaperones - Samantha Bingley, Richard Upton
Pastoral Team - David Grant,
Amber Walton, Benjamin Sheen
Production Manager - Ryan Watson
for Ardent Productions
Administrator - Cicero Magalhães
Assistant Producer - Robyn Bennett
Producer for NYMT - Jeremy Walker

LOGIN

Forgot Password
REGISTER NOW

RESET PASSWORD

  • If you have an account in our system with a valid email address on file, an email will be sent to you after you submit this form. That email will contain a link that you may click on to reset your password.

REGISTER

If you would like to receive our newsletters and updates, please
click here to subscribe.

CHECKOUT

Please enter your personal details below.