Billy The Kid

Music by BEN FROST - Words by RICHARD HOUGH - Commissioned by NYMT - Curve, Leicester - 23-26 August 2017

Cast

Billy The Kid - Ben Lewis (13) Cambridge
Mary Meacham - Aliyah Odoffin (17) London
Sam Briscoe - Fraser Jacobs (14) Windsor
Colonel J Murphy - Josh Barnett (19) Woking
Annabelle Wade - Rosy Smith (15) Blyton
Jesse Evans - Ben Moss (15) Sudbury
Jack Kinney - James Sprague (17) Walesby
Claire Kinney - Ciona Flynn (16) Cork
Ethan Le Beouf - Joseph Griffiths-Brown (17) Lichfield
Olivia O’Donnell - Sophie Boardman (19) Grimsby

Clean-Living Cowboys:
Dale William Lockey (15) Riding Mill
Dustin Bertie Ensor-Clinch (17) Clapham
Logan Jacob Edwards (15) Tring

The Lincoln Lovelies:
Shelly Sophia Melody Keaveney (13) London
Shirley Grace Chan (15) Tring
Emma Matilda Belton (15) Newark
Gemma Sarah Dare (19) Bransgore
Katie Ellie Sharpe (17) Woking

The Townsfolk:
Agnes Emily Atkins (14) Uxbridge
Frank Tom Emery (15) Horsham
Freddy Dino Fisher-Stephens (14) Swindon
Florence Alice Coles (17) Kettering
Heather Joanna Mitton (18) Tattenhall
Joe Ben Mulley (17) Coventry
Mitchell Luke Rozanski (16) Beaconsfield
Melody Elizabeth-Rose Esin-Kelly (17) London
Ellie-May Dominique Froud (17) Lindfield

The Old-Timers:
Pat Garrett Justina Aina (23) Manchester
Ole Jasper Harvey Westwood (22) London

Musicians

Stephanie Frankland (19) London
Flutes/Clarinet/Alto Saxophone

Jack Curtis (19) Stonehouse
Clarinet/Tenor Saxophone

Katie Bunney (17) Chippenham
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet/Baritone Sax

Frances Gordon (18) Nuneaton
Horn

Ruby Barber (17) Thirsk
Trumpet I

Samuel Rees (19) Sutton
Trumpet II

Lissie Daly (19) Harpenden
Trumpet III

Owain Davies-McCrorie (18) Leamington Spa
Trombone/Euphonium

Simon Chorley (18) Leyburn
Trombone/Bass Trombone

Cassidy Beentjes (14) Wrightington
Guitar/Banjo

Henry Giudici (18) Warwick
Electric Guitar/12-String Guitar

Sioned Evans (22) Caerfyrddin
Keyboard I

Jemma Costin (19) Grays
Keyboard II

Georgina Mabey (20) Uttoxeter
Violin I

Dylan Edge (17) Cannock
Violin II

Katie Batchelor (20) Canterbury
Viola

Sophie Walker (19) Driffield
Bass Guitar/Double Bass

Jacob Lloyd (22) Newport
Percussion

Sam Levy (17) London
Drums

 

Creative Team

Director - Kate Golledge
Musical Director - Charlie Ingles
Orchestrators - Ben Frost, Benjamin Holder
Choreographer - Darragh O’Leary
Designer - Simon Kenny
Lighting Designer - Neill Brinkworth
Lighting Programmer - James McKeogh
Sound Designer - Luke Swaffield for Autograph
Wardrobe Supervisor - Catherine Pilsworth
Assistant Musical Director - Sioned Evans
Rehearsal Pianist - Henry Roadnight
Sound #1 - Daniel Higgott
Sound #2 - Ali Stringer
Production Sound Engineer - Ian Brame
Stage Manager - Robyn Cross
Deputy Stage Manager - Serahné René-Sorhaindo
Assistant Stage Managers - Samuel Dawson (17) Halifax
Rebecca Gale (16) Potton
Artwork - Christopher Clegg
Additional thanks to Helen Mumby, Henry Roadnight,
Sebastian Dibb and Simon Nathan
Head of Pastoral Care - David Grant
Pastoral Team & Chaperones - Kelly Vater, Jordan Murphy
Rebecca Ridout, Cicero Magalhães,
Henry Roadnight, Hannah Mears-Young
Production Manager - Gareth Edwards
Administrator - Cicero Magalhães
Production Assistant - Jordan Murphy
Producer for NYMT - Jeremy Walker

LOGIN

Forgot Password
REGISTER NOW

RESET PASSWORD

  • If you have an account in our system with a valid email address on file, an email will be sent to you after you submit this form. That email will contain a link that you may click on to reset your password.

REGISTER

If you would like to receive our newsletters and updates, please
click here to subscribe.

CHECKOUT

Please enter your personal details below.